Insurance Law Leadership

  • Committee Chair
    Matthew S. Foy
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    San Francisco, CA
  • Committee Vice Chair
    F. Lane Finch, Jr.
    Swift Currie McGhee & Hiers LLP
    Birmingham, AL
  • Immediate Past Chair
    Audrey A. Seeley
    Environmental Management and Consolidated Business Center
    West Valley, NY
  • Board Liaison
    Lloyd R. Jones
    Farmers Insurance
    Salt Lake City, UT
  • Law Institute Liaison
    Lee Craig
    Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig LLP
    Tampa, FL
  • Law Institute - Insurance Coverage and Claims Institute
    Gail Rodgers
    DLA Piper LLP (US)
    New York, NY
  • 2018 Annual Meeting Chair
    Timothy H. Wright
    Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • 2018 Annual Meeting Vice Chair
    R. Brandon McCullough
    Picadio Sneath Miller & Norton PC
    Pittsburgh, PA
  • Marketing Vice Chair
    Chelsea V. Prince
    Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
    Morgantown, WV
  • Membership Chair
    Eric K. Bowers
    Zelle LLP
    Dallas, TX
  • Membership Vice Chair - Integration and Mentorship
    Jennifer A. Ehman
    Hurwitz & Fine PC
    Buffalo, NY
  • New Member Officer
    Rebecca S. Hendry
    State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins Co
    St. Petersburg, FL
  • Membership Co-Vice Chair - Recruitment
    Jamie Lynn Hull
    Cassiday Schade LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Membership Co-Vice Chair Recruitment
    Melanie C. Lockett
    Lowe Stein Hoffman Allweiss & Hauver LLP
    New Orleans, LA
  • Membership Vice Chair - Retention
    Frank Robert Malpigli
    Miranda Sambursky Slone
    Mineola, NY
  • Membership Volunteer Coordinator
    Margaret A. Shipitalo
    Cassiday Schade LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • New Member Officer
    Heather Bohnke
    Gust Rosenfeld
    Tucson, AZ
  • New Member Officer
    Samantha K. Lloyd
    Nexsen Pruet
    Charlotte, NC
  • Membership Events Coordinator
    Nicholas J. Boos
    Maynard Cooper & Gale
    San Francisco, CA
  • New Member Officer
    Jud C. Stanford
    Wilson & Berryhill, P.C.
    Birmingham, AL
  • Membership Retention Officer
    Langdon Ryan Worley
    Sturgill Turner Barker & Moloney
    Lexington, KY
  • ICP Program Chair
    Laura A. Foggan
    Crowell & Moring LLP
    Washington, DC
  • Bad Faith Program Chair
    Catalina J. Sugayan
    Sedgwick LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • ICCI Program Chair
    Paul S. White
    Wilson Elser Moskowitz
    Los Angeles, CA
  • ICP Program Vice Chair - Industry
    Brian H. Sande
    Federated Mutual Insurance Co.
    Owatonna, MN
  • ICCI Program Vice Chair - Industry
    Lisa Fontana Brennan
    Markel
    Chicago, IL
  • Bad Faith Program Co-Vice Chair
    W. Edward Carlton
    Quilling Selander Lownds Winslett & Moser PC
    Dallas, TX
  • ICCI Program Vice Chair
    Daniel I. Graham, Jr.
    Nicolaides Fink Thorpe Michaelides Sullivan LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Online Programming Chair
    Matthew M. Haar
    Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    Harrisburg, PA
  • Bad Faith Program Co-Vice Chair
    Naomi B. Kinderman
    W.R. Berkley Corporation
    Greenwich, CT
  • ICP Program Vice Chair
    Kelly M. Lippincott
    Carr Maloney PC
    Washington, DC
  • Webcast Co-Chair
    Jeanne H. Unger
    Bassford Remele PA
    Minneapolis, MN
  • Webcast Co-Chair
    Jeffrey D. Van Volkenburg
    McNeer Highland McMunn and Varner LC
    Clarksburg, WV
  • Webcast Vice Chair
    Patrick E. Winters
    Plunkett Cooney PC
    Bloomfield Hills, MI
  • Publications Chair
    Rina Carmel
    Anderson McPharlin & Conners
    Los Angeles, CA
  • For The Defense - Associate Editor
    Tanya Austin
    Boyle | Shaughnessy Law
    Boston, MA
  • The Voice - Co-Editor
    Bryana L. Blessinger
    Bullivant Houser Bailey PC
    Portland, OR
  • For The Defense - Associate Editor
    Courtney C. Britt
    Teague Campbell Dennis & Gorham LLP
    Raleigh, NC
  • The Voice - Co-Editor
    Diane Sweezer Davis
    Funderburk Funderburk Courtois LLP
    Houston, TX
  • Publications Editorial Board
    John T. Harding
    Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
    Boston, MA
  • For The Defense - Editor
    Kelly M. Lippincott
    Carr Maloney PC
    Washington, DC
  • Compendium Vice Chair
    R. Brandon McCullough
    Picadio Sneath Miller & Norton PC
    Pittsburgh, PA
  • Publications Marketing Chair
    Michael C. Mills
    Bauman Loewe Witt & Maxwell Pllc
    Las Vegas, NV
  • Compendium Chair
    Elaine Murphy Pohl
    Plunkett Cooney PC
    Bloomfield Hills, MI
  • IDQ - Editor
    Rosa Maria Tumialan
    Dykema Gossett
    Chicago, IL
  • Publications Editorial Board
    Bryan M. Weiss
    Murchison & Cumming LLP
    San Francisco, CA
  • Publications Vice Chair
    Timothy H. Wright
    Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • IDQ - Associate Editor
    Meghan Eileen Ruesch
    Lewis Wagner LLP
    Indianapolis, IN
  • IDQ ILC - Content Advisor
    Andrew Deutsch
    OneBeacon Insurance Group
    Plymouth, MN
  • Covered Events - Associate Editor
    Albert K. Alikin
    Anderson McPharlin & Conners
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Covered Events - Editor-in-Chief
    Tiffany M. Brown
    Meagher & Geer PLLP
    Minneapolis, MN
  • Covered Events - Associate Editor
    Lindsay L. Rollins
    Hancock Daniel Johnson
    Richmond, VA
  • Covered Events - Editor
    Patrick B. Omilian
    Goldberg Segalla
    Buffalo, NY
  • Covered Events - Editor
    Shanda K. Pearson
    Federated Mutual Insurance Company
    Owatonna, MN
  • Covered Events - Associate Editor
    Michael A. Pursell
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    San Francisco, CA
  • Covered Events - Editor
    Suzanne M. Whitehead
    Zelle McDonough & Cohen LLP
    Boston, MA
  • Covered Events - Associate Editor
    Robert Forest Friedman
    Harman Claytor Corrigan & Wellman PC
    Richmond, VA
  • Online Community Chair
    Brenda K. Wallrichs
    Lederer Weston Craig PLC
    Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Online Community Vice Chair
    Kelly M. Lippincott
    Carr Maloney PC
    Washington, DC
  • Social Media Chair
    Brenda K. Wallrichs
    Lederer Weston Craig PLC
    Cedar Rapids, IA
  • LinkedIn Group Chair
    Wystan M. Ackerman
    Robinson & Cole LLP
    Hartford, CT
  • ILC Twitter Group Chair
    Frank Robert Malpigli
    Miranda Sambursky Slone
    Mineola, NY
  • Webpage Chair
    Lewis S. Wooton
    Wooton Hoy LLC
    Greenfield, IN
  • Industry Training Co-Chair
    James W. Bryan
    Nexsen Pruet LLC
    Greensboro, NC
  • Industry Training Co-Chair
    Max J. Cohen
    Lowe Stein Hoffman Allweiss & Hauver LLP
    New Orleans, LA
  • ALI Taskforce Chair
    Matthew S. Foy
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    San Francisco, CA
  • Panel Counsel
    Jennifer S. Muse
    City National Bank
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Industry Training Co-Vice Chair
    Elaine Murphy Pohl
    Plunkett Cooney PC
    Bloomfield Hills, MI
  • TRIA Chair
    Ronald R. Robinson
    Berkes Crane Robinson & Seal LLP
    Los Angeles, CA
  • State Liaison Project
    Jonathan L. Schwartz
    Goldberg Segalla LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Insurance Industry Advisory Board Chair
    Jonathan L. Schwartz
    Goldberg Segalla LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Panel Counsel
    Brenda K. Wallrichs
    Lederer Weston Craig PLC
    Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Regulatory Chair
    Tony Zelle
    Zelle McDonough & Cohen LLP
    Boston, MA
  • Industry Training Co-Vice Chair
    Jennifer A. Ehman
    Hurwitz & Fine PC
    Buffalo, NY
  • Insurance Industry Advisory Board Co-Vice Chair
    Byron P. Hansbro
    State Farm Insurance Companies
    Bloomington, IL
  • Insurance Industry Advisory Board Co-Vice Chair
    Thomas F. Lysaught
    QBE North America
    Chicago, IL
  • Expert Database Chair
    Joanna M. Roberto
    Gerber Ciano Kelly Brady LLP
    Garden City, NY
  • First Party Property SLG Chair
    James W. Bryan
    Nexsen Pruet LLC
    Greensboro, NC
  • Special Investigation/Fraud SLG Chair
    W. Edward Carlton
    Quilling Selander Lownds Winslett & Moser PC
    Dallas, TX
  • Advertising Injury SLG Chair
    Daniel I. Graham, Jr.
    Nicolaides Fink Thorpe Michaelides Sullivan LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Bad Faith SLG Chair
    Matthew M. Haar
    Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    Harrisburg, PA
  • Directors and Officers SLG Chair
    Bonnie M. Hoffman
    Hangley Aronchick Segal & Pudlin
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Data Breach/Privacy Chair
    James H. Kallianis, Jr.
    Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Transportation Law SLG Chair
    Clark Monroe
    DunbarMonroe
    Ridgeland, MS
  • Reinsurance SLG Chair
    Robert L. Sallander, Jr.
    Greenan Peffer Sallander & Lally LLP
    San Ramon, CA
  • Canadian Law & Cross Border Issues SLG Chair
    Heather A. Sanderson
    Sanderson Law
    Calgary, AB
  • Workers Compensation SLG Chair
    Kent M. Smith
    Scheldrup Blades
    West Des Moines, IA
  • Commercial General Liability SLG Chair
    Michael D. Strasavich
    Burr & Forman LLP
    Mobile, AL
  • Excess Umbrella and Surplus SLG Chair
    Paul S. White
    Wilson Elser Moskowitz
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Long Tail Toxic Torts SLG Chair
    Agnieszka A. Wilewicz
    Hurwitz & Fine PC
    Buffalo, NY
  • Professional Liability Insurance SLG Chair
    Kurt M. Zitzer
    Meagher & Geer PLLP
    Scottsdale, AZ
  • Personal Lines - Home/Auto SLG Chair
    Laurie C. Barbe
    Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
    Morgantown, WV
  • Personal Lines - Home/Auto SLG 2nd Vice Chair
    Harold J. Adkins
    Hammonds Sills Adkins & Guice LLP
    Baton Rouge, LA
  • Excess Umbrella and Surplus SLG Vice Chair
    Joseph A. Arnold
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Directors and Officers SLG Vice Chair
    Bryana L. Blessinger
    Bullivant Houser Bailey PC
    Portland, OR
  • Reinsurance SLG 2nd Vice Chair
    Bradford D. Box
    Rainey Kizer Reviere & Bell PLC
    Jackson, TN
  • Construction Law SLG First Vice Chair
    Michelle L. Crunk
    Dodson Gregory LLP
    Birmingham, AL
  • Workers Compensation SLG Vice Chair
    Mario J. Delano
    Campbell Foley Delano & Adams
    Asbury Park, NJ
  • Excess Umbrella and Surplus SLG 2nd Vice Chair
    Andrew Deutsch
    OneBeacon Insurance Group
    Plymouth, MN
  • First Party Property SLG Vice Chair
    Jonathan Gross
    Mound Cotton Wollan & Greengrass LLP
    Emeryville, CA
  • Special Investigation/Fraud SLG Vice Chair
    Rick L. Hammond
    HeplerBroom LLC
    Chicago, IL
  • Commercial General Liability SLG Vice Chair
    John T. Harding
    Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
    Boston, MA
  • Personal Lines - Home/Auto SLG Co-Vice Chair
    Chauntis T. Jenkins
    Porteous Hainkel & Johnson LLP
    New Orleans, LA
  • Reinsurance SLG Vice Chair
    Paul Kelejian
    General Reinsurance Corporation
    San Francisco, CA
  • Construction Law SLG Second Vice Chair
    Carri S. Leininger
    Williams Leininger & Cosby
    North Palm Beach, FL
  • Canadian Law & Cross Border Issues SLG Vice Chair
    David R. Mackenzie
    Blaney McMurtry LLP
    Toronto, ON
  • First Party Property SLG 2nd Vice Chair
    Jeremy S. Macklin
    Traub Lieberman Straus & Shrewsberry LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Professional Liability Insurance SLG Vice Chair
    William K. McVisk
    Johnson & Bell
    Chicago, IL
  • Bad Faith SLG Second Vice Chair
    Regen O'Malley
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    Glastonbury, CT
  • Advertising Personal Injury SLG Vice Chair
    Erica L. Parsons
    Lueder Larkin & Hunter
    Atlanta, GA
  • Directors and Officers SLG 2nd Vice Chair
    Panton Patrick Pou
    Lazega & Johanson
    Atlanta, GA
  • Transportation SLG Vice Chair
    Jud C. Stanford
    Wilson & Berryhill, P.C.
    Birmingham, AL
  • Long Tail Toxic Torts SLG 2nd Vice Chair
    Katharine J. Thompson
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Bad Faith SLG Vice Chair
    Kevin J. Willging
    Travelers
    Hunt Valley, MD
  • Long Tail Toxic Torts SLG Vice Chair
    Ricardo A. Woods
    Burr & Forman LLP
    Mobile, AL
  • Personal Lines - Home/Auto SLG -Vice Chair
    Keith Marxkors
    State Farm Mutual Auto Ins
    Bloomington, IL
  • DRI for Life Liaison
    Joanna M. Roberto
    Gerber Ciano Kelly Brady LLP
    Garden City, NY
  • Public Service Liaison
    Jamie Wilhite Dittert
    Sturgill Turner Barker & Moloney
    Lexington, KY
  • Public Service Liaison
    Lon H. Johnson
    Christian Dichter & Sluga
    Phoenix, AZ
  • Public Service Liaison First Vice Chair
    Margaret A. Shipitalo
    Cassiday Schade LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Diversity Liaison
    Sean C. Griffin
    Dykema Gossett PLLC
    Washington, DC
  • Diversity Liaison
    Melanie C. Lockett
    Lowe Stein Hoffman Allweiss & Hauver LLP
    New Orleans, LA
  • Young Lawyers Subcommittee Chair
    R. Brandon McCullough
    Picadio Sneath Miller & Norton PC
    Pittsburgh, PA
  • Young Lawyer Vice Liaison
    Lon H. Johnson
    Christian Dichter & Sluga
    Phoenix, AZ
  • Steering Committee Member
    Cynthia P. Kolb Arends
    OneBeacon Insurance Group
    Plymouth, MN
  • Steering Committee Member
    Michael F. Aylward
    Morrison Mahoney LLP
    Boston, MA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Shaun McParland Baldwin
    Tressler LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Eric K. Bowers
    Zelle LLP
    Dallas, TX
  • Steering Committee Member
    Tiffany M. Brown
    Meagher & Geer PLLP
    Minneapolis, MN
  • Steering Committee Member
    Charles W. Browning
    Plunkett Cooney PC
    Bloomfield Hills, MI
  • Steering Committee Member
    James W. Bryan
    Nexsen Pruet LLC
    Greensboro, NC
  • Steering Committee Member
    W. Edward Carlton
    Quilling Selander Lownds Winslett & Moser PC
    Dallas, TX
  • Steering Committee Member
    Rina Carmel
    Anderson McPharlin & Conners
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Max J. Cohen
    Lowe Stein Hoffman Allweiss & Hauver LLP
    New Orleans, LA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Lee Craig
    Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig LLP
    Tampa, FL
  • Asim K. Desai
    Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Jennifer D. Eubanks
    Canal Insurance Co
    Greenville, SC
  • Steering Committee Member
    Amy L. Felder
    Collins Einhorn Farrell
    Southfield, MI
  • Steering Committee Member
    Brian A. Frankl
    CNA Insurance Company
    Chicago, IL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Nancy J. Gill
    American Modern Insurance Group
    Amelia, OH
  • Steering Committee Member
    Beth Zaro Green
    W.R. Berkley Corporation
    Greenwich, CT
  • Steering Committee Member
    Matthew M. Haar
    Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    Harrisburg, PA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Mary P. Haefer, JD, CPCU
    CapSpecialty
    Middleton, WI
  • Steering Committee
    Karen Imus Johnson
    Travelers
    Saint Paul, MN
  • Steering Committee Member
    Dan D. Kohane
    Hurwitz & Fine PC
    Buffalo, NY
  • Steering Committee Member
    Martin P. Lavelle
    Travelers
    Hartford, CT
  • Joanne M. Locke
    Liberty Mutual Insurance
    Boston, MA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Melanie C. Lockett
    Lowe Stein Hoffman Allweiss & Hauver LLP
    New Orleans, LA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Thomas F. Lysaught
    QBE North America
    Chicago, IL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Michael M. Marick
    Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Christopher W. Martin
    Martin Disiere Jefferson & Wisdom
    Houston, TX
  • Steering Committee Member
    Kathleen J. Maus
    Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig LLP
    Tallahassee, FL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Julia A. Molander
    Cozen O'Connor
    San Francisco, CA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Ronald R. Robinson
    Berkes Crane Robinson & Seal LLP
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Heather A. Sanderson
    Sanderson Law
    Calgary, AB
  • Steering Committee Member
    Jonathan L. Schwartz
    Goldberg Segalla LLP
    Chicago, IL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Audrey A. Seeley
    Environmental Management and Consolidated Business Center
    West Valley, NY
  • Steering Committee Member
    Thomas F. Segalla
    Goldberg Segalla
    Buffalo, NY
  • Steering Committee Member
    Jeanne H. Unger
    Bassford Remele PA
    Minneapolis, MN
  • Steering Committee Member
    Jeffrey D. Van Volkenburg
    McNeer Highland McMunn and Varner LC
    Clarksburg, WV
  • Steering Committee Member
    Brenda K. Wallrichs
    Lederer Weston Craig PLC
    Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Paul S. White
    Wilson Elser Moskowitz
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Patrick E. Winters
    Plunkett Cooney PC
    Bloomfield Hills, MI
  • Steering Committee Member
    Tony Zelle
    Zelle McDonough & Cohen LLP
    Boston, MA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Jennifer A. Ehman
    Hurwitz & Fine PC
    Buffalo, NY