Commercial Litigation Leadership

CommercialLit

Committee Chair

Peter A. Lauricella
Wilson Elser
Albany, NY

Committee Vice Chair

Shannon Marie Bell
Kelly Law Partners LLC
Denver, CO

Immediate Past Chair

Dwight W. Stone, II
Miles & Stockbridge PC
Baltimore, MD

Board Liaison

Thomas J. Maroney
Maroney O'Connor
New York, NY

Law Institute Liaison

Christopher T. Sheean
Swanson Martin & Bell LLP
Chicago, IL

2023 Annual Meeting Chair

Eric M. Hurwitz
Stradley Ronon
Philadelphia, PA

2023 Annual Meeting Vice Chair

Nicholas M. Centrella, Jr.
Duane Morris LLP
Philadelphia, PA

Marketing Chair

Stacy Linn Moon
Gordon Rees
Birmingham, AL

Seminar Marketing Chair

Mark A. Ludolph
Heyl Royster
Peoria, IL

Membership Co-Chair

Liam E. Felsen, Ph.D.
Frost Brown Todd LLP
Los Angeles, CA

Membership Vice Chair, Mentoring

Charles T. Frazier, Jr.
Alexander Dubose & Jefferson LLP
Dallas, TX

Membership Vice Chair, Mentoring

Phillip C. Korovesis
Butzel Long
Detroit, MI

2024 Program Chair

Mark A. Ludolph
Heyl Royster
Peoria, IL

2025 Program Chair

M. Patrick McDowell
Brunini Grantham Grower
Jackson, MS

2025 Program Vice Chair

Tori C. Simmons
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

Online Programming Chair

Maryan Alexander
Wilson Elser
Baltimore, MD

Online Programming - Webinars, Second Vice Chair

Benjamin Dowers
Gunther Legal PLLC
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Online Programming Vice Chair

Sarah Elizabeth Spencer
Spencer Willson PLLC
Salt Lake City, UT

Publications Chair

C. Bailey King, Jr.
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Charlotte, NC

Publications Board

Gregory R. Farkas
Frantz Ward
Cleveland, OH

Publications Board

Sarah E. Thomas Pagels
Laffey Leitner & Goode LLC
Milwaukee, WI

Online Community Vice Chair

John A. Drake
Ogletree Deakins
Indianapolis, IN

Social Media Chair

Stacy Linn Moon
Gordon Rees
Birmingham, AL

Networking Subcomittee Chair

Russell B. Morgan
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Nashville, TN

Networking Subcommittee Vice Chair

David L. Luikart, III
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

Business Torts and Contracts SLG Chair

Kathleen C. Bricken
Foster Garvey PC
Portland, OR

Specialized Litigation Group (SLG) Coordinator

Liam E. Felsen, Ph.D.
Frost Brown Todd LLP
Los Angeles, CA

Consumer Protection, Antitrust and Distribution SLG Chair

Mark A. Ludolph
Heyl Royster
Peoria, IL

Financial Institutions and Creditors Rights SLG Chair

Mark A. Olthoff
Polsinelli PC
Kansas City, MO

Class Actions SLG Chair

Michael J. Ruttinger
Tucker Ellis LLP
Cleveland, OH

Pretrial Practice and Procedure SLG Chair

Steven A. Scoggan
Ellis & Winters LLP
Greensboro, NC

Pretrial Practice and Procedure SLG Publications Chair

Jonathan Skowron
FedEx Ground Package System Inc
Moon Township, PA

Financial Institutions & Creditors Rights SLG Vice Chair

C. Meade Hartfield
Bradley Arant
Birmingham, AL

Pretrial Practice SLG Membership Chair

Ronna D. Kinsella
Glassman Wyatt Tuttle
Memphis, TN

Pretrial Practice and Procedure SLG Vice Chair

Business Torts and Contracts SLG Vice Chair

James E. Simon
Spilman Thomas & Battle
Winston-Salem, NC

State Organizations Liaison

Gregory G. Holland
Fox Rothschild LLP
Greensboro, NC

SLC Membership Liaison

James M. Weiss
Ellis & Winters LLP
Raleigh, NC

Corporate Counsel Outreach Liaison

Chip White
American Credit Acceptance
Spartanburg, SC

DRI Cares Liaison

James M. Weiss
Ellis & Winters LLP
Raleigh, NC

D&I Liaison

Christopher C. Jeffries
Kramon & Graham
Baltimore, MD

Women in the Law SLC Liaison

Tracey L. Turnbull
Porter Wright Morris
Cleveland, OH

Young Lawyer Liaison

Sarah E. Rawls
Butler Snow
Birmingham, AL

Steering Committee Member

Michelle Thurber Czapski
Bodman PLC
Troy, MI

Steering Committee Member

Andrew R. Dennington
Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford LLP
Boston, MA

Steering Committee Member

W. Jason Rankin
HeplerBroom LLC
Edwardsville, IL

Steering Committee Member

Christopher T. Sheean
Swanson Martin & Bell LLP
Chicago, IL

Steering Committee Member

Tracey L. Turnbull
Porter Wright Morris
Cleveland, OH