Commercial Litigation Leadership

CommercialLit

Committee Chair

Dwight W. Stone, II
Miles & Stockbridge PC
Baltimore, MD

Committee Vice Chair

Peter A. Lauricella
Wilson Elser Moskowitz
Albany, NY

Immediate Past Chair

Tracey L. Turnbull
Porter Wright Morris
Cleveland, OH

Board Liaison

Michael L. Dailey
Schmidt Dailey & O'Neill
Baltimore, MD

Law Institute Liaison

E. Todd Presnell
Bradley Arant
Nashville, TN

Annual Meeting Chair

Eric M. Hurwitz
Stradley Ronon
Philadelphia, PA

Annual Meeting Vice Chair

Nicholas M. Centrella, Jr.
Duane Morris LLP
Philadelphia, PA

Marketing Chair

W. Jason Rankin
HeplerBroom LLC
Edwardsville, IL

Seminar Marketing Co-Vice Chair

Mark A. Ludolph
Heyl Royster
Peoria, IL

Membership Co-Chair

Liam E. Felsen, Ph.D.
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Louisville, KY

Membership Co-Chair

Tori C. Simmons
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

Membership Vice Chair, Returning Members

William Christopher Hoffman, Jr.
Weinberg Wheeler Hudgins Gunn & Dial LLC
Birmingham, AL

2023 Program Chair

Shannon Marie Bell
Kelly Law Partners LLC
Denver, CO

2022 Program Chair

Liam E. Felsen, Ph.D.
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Louisville, KY

2023 Program Vice Chair

Mark A. Ludolph
Heyl Royster
Peoria, IL

Online Programming Chair

Maryan Alexander
Wilson Elser Moskowitz
Baltimore, MD

Online Programming - Webinars, Second Vice Chair

Benjamin Dowers
Gunther Legal PLLC
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Online Programming Vice Chair

Sarah Elizabeth Spencer
Christensen & Jensen PC
Salt Lake City, UT

Publications Chair

C. Bailey King, Jr.
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Charlotte, NC

Publications Board

Gregory R. Farkas
Frantz Ward
Cleveland, OH

Publications Board

Sarah E. Thomas Pagels
Laffey Leitner & Goode LLC
Milwaukee, WI

Online Community Chair

Mark A. Ludolph
Heyl Royster
Peoria, IL

Online Community Vice Chair

John A. Drake
Ogletree Deakins
Indianapolis, IN

Social Media Chair

Emily M. Ruzic
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Birmingham, AL

Networking Subcomittee Chair

Russell B. Morgan
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Nashville, TN

Networking Subcommittee Vice Chair

David L. Luikart, III
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

Business Torts and Contracts SLG Chair

Andrew R. Dennington
Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford LLP
Boston, MA

Specialized Litigation Groups (SLG) Coordinator

M. Patrick McDowell
Brunini Grantham Grower
Nashville, TN

Class Actions SLG Membership Chair

M. Patrick McDowell
Brunini Grantham Grower
Nashville, TN

Pretrial Practice and Procedure SLG Chair

Stacy Linn Moon
Gordon Rees
Birmingham, AL

Consumer Protection, Antitrust and Distribution SLG Chair

Russell B. Morgan
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Nashville, TN

Financial Institutions and Creditors Rights SLG Chair

Mark A. Olthoff
Polsinelli PC
Kansas City, MO

Class Actions SLG Chair

Michael J. Ruttinger
Tucker Ellis LLP
Cleveland, OH

Pretrial Practice and Procedure SLG Publications Chair

Jonathan Skowron
Schnader Harrison Segal
Pittsburgh, PA

Business Torts and Contracts SLG Vice Chair

Kathleen C. Bricken
Foster Garvey PC
Portland, OR

Class Action SLG, Programming

Joseph Daniel Hammond
Ellis & Winters LLP
Greensboro, NC

Financial Institutions & Creditors Rights SLG Vice Chair

C. Meade Hartfield
Bradley Arant
Birmingham, AL

Pretrial Practice SLG Membership Chair

Ronna D. Kinsella
Glassman Wyatt Tuttle
Memphis, TN

Business Torts and Contract Litigation Membership Chair

Thomas W. Lyons
Strauss Factor Laing
Providence, RI

Class Action SLG Publications Chair

Lisa L. Smith
Phillips Lytle
Buffalo, NY

State Organizations Liaison

Gregory G. Holland
Fox Rothschild LLP
Greensboro, NC

Corporate Counsel Outreach Liaison

Chip White
American Credit Acceptance
Spartanburg, SC

DRI for Life Liaison

Bradford D. Box
Rainey Kizer Reviere & Bell PLC
Jackson, TN

Philanthropic Activities Liaison

Eric M. Hurwitz
Stradley Ronon
Philadelphia, PA

Diversity Liaison Chair

Zohaib Maladwala
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP
Toronto, ON

WITL SLC Liaison

Shannon Marie Bell
Kelly Law Partners LLC
Denver, CO

Young Lawyer Liaison

Nicholas M. Centrella, Jr.
Duane Morris LLP
Philadelphia, PA

Steering Committee

Taren N. Butcher
Allegis Group Inc.
Hanover, MD

Steering Committee Member

Michelle Thurber Czapski
Bodman PLC
Troy, MI

Steering Committee Member

Charles T. Frazier, Jr.
Alexander Dubose & Jefferson LLP
Dallas, TX

Steering Committee Member

Phillip C. Korovesis
Butzel Long
Detroit, MI

Steering Committee Member

M. Patrick McDowell
Brunini Grantham Grower
Nashville, TN

Steering Committee Member

Matthew C. Murphy
Nilan Johnson Lewis PA
Minneapolis, MN

Steering Committee Member

Christopher T. Sheean
Swanson Martin & Bell LLP
Chicago, IL

Steering Committee Member

Tori C. Simmons
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

Steering Committee Member

James M. Weiss
Ellis & Winters LLP
Raleigh, NC