Employment and Labor Law Leadership

EmploymentLaw2

Committee Chair

Gordon Hill
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

Committee Vice Chair

Helen R. Holden
Spencer Fane LLP
Phoenix, AZ

Immediate Past Chair

Dessi N. Day
Greene & Roberts LLP
San Diego, CA

Board Liaison

James W. Hehner
Clendening Johnson & Bohrer
Indianapolis, IN

Law Institute Liaison

Mark A. Fahleson
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
Lincoln, NE

2022 Annual Meeting Co-Chair

Brian H. Leinhauser
MacMain Leinhauser PC
West Chester, PA

2022 Annual Meeting Co-Chair

David E. Renner
FisherBroyles LLP
Pittsburgh, PA

Membership Chair

Jean E. Faure
Faure Holden Attorneys at Law PC
Great Falls, MT

Ambassadors/Membership Orientation and Retention Co-Chair

Sarah Sloan Batson
Nexsen Pruet
Greenville, SC

Ambassadors/Membership Orientation and Retention Co-Chair

Michael Henthorne
Ogletree Deakins
Columbia, SC

Membership Vice Chair

David E. Renner
FisherBroyles LLP
Pittsburgh, PA

Membership Vice Chair

Jeff Wilcox
Hill Ward Henderson
Tampa, FL

2023 Labor Law Boot Camp Chair

Reginald W. Belcher
Turner Padget Graham & Laney
Columbia, SC

2023 OSHA Boot Camp Co-Chair

Stephen E. Irving
Peckar & Abramson
Houston, TX

2023 OSHA Boot Camp Co-Chair

Eric E. Kinder
Spilman Thomas & Battle PLLC
Charleston, WV

2023 Program Chair

Diane Krebs
Jackson Lewis
Melville, NY

2023 Program Vice Chair

David E. Renner
FisherBroyles LLP
Pittsburgh, PA

Online Programming Co-Chair

Jean Ohman Back
Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt PC
Portland, OR

Online Programming Co-Chair

Robert A. Luskin
Chartwell Law
Norcross, GA

Online Programming Vice-Chair

Scott F. Gibson
Denton Peterson Dunn PLLC
Mesa, AZ

Online Programming Vice-Chair

Jill Stricklin
Constangy Brooks Smith & Prophete LLP
Winston Salem, NC

Publications Chair

Helen R. Holden
Spencer Fane LLP
Phoenix, AZ

Newsletter Co-Editor

Anne Knox Averitt
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
Birmingham, AL

Newsletter Co-Editor

Diane Krebs
Jackson Lewis
Melville, NY

In-House Defense Quarterly Co-Chair

Brian H. Leinhauser
MacMain Leinhauser PC
West Chester, PA

Newsletter Co-Editor

Chris W. McCarty
Lewis Thomason
Knoxville, TN

The Voice Chair

Tara Tesmer Paulson
Rembolt Ludtke
Lincoln, NE

Newsletter Co-Editor

Debbie Rodman Sandler
White and Williams LLP
Philadelphia, PA

Online Community Chair

Kimberly A. Ross
FordHarrison LLP
Chicago, IL

Online Community Co-Vice Chair

Debbie Rodman Sandler
White and Williams LLP
Philadelphia, PA

Panel Counsel Co-Chair

Brendan D. Benson
Regional Transportation District
Denver, CO

ADTA Liaison

Edward L. Birk
Marks Gray PA
Jacksonville, FL

FLSA Co-Chair

Neil H. Dishman
Jackson Lewis PC
Chicago, IL

IADC Liaison

Mark A. Fahleson
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
Lincoln, NE

FDCC Liaison

Paul M. Finamore
Pessin Katz Law
Columbia, MD

Employee Safety Subcommittee Chair

Stephen E. Irving
Peckar & Abramson
Houston, TX

Legislative Updates Chair

Michael S. Kalt
Wilson Turner Kosmo LLP
San Diego, CA

Panel Counsel Co-Chair

Robert A. Luskin
Chartwell Law
Norcross, GA

Litigation Tactics Co-Chair

Peter D. Muller
Goodman McGuffey LLP
Savannah, GA

EEO/Harrasment Chair

Charles S. Painter
Ericksen Arbuthnot
Sacramento, CA

FLSA Co-Chair

Craig Salner
Clarke Silverglate
Miami, FL

Litigation Tactics Vice Chair

Anandhi S. Rajan
Swift Currie McGhee & Hiers LLP
Atlanta, GA

Labor Law/NLRA Chair

Reginald W. Belcher
Turner Padget Graham & Laney
Columbia, SC

EPLI SLG Chair

Joseph M. Gagliardo
Laner Muchin Ltd
Chicago, IL

ADA/FMLA Chair

Mark T. Waggoner
Hand Arendall Harrison Sale LLC
Birmingham, AL

ERISA Chair

Paul A. Wilhelm
Clark Hill PLC
Detroit, MI

Labor Law/NLRA Vice Chair

Kevin L. Carr
Spilman Thomas & Battle PLLC
Charleston, WV

ADA/FMLA Co-Chair

Jill Pedigo Hall
Von Briesen & Roper SC
Madison, WI

ADA/FMLA Vice Chair

Patrick D. Smith
Nationwide Insurance
Des Moines, IA

Corporate Counsel SLC Liaison

Marti Cardi
Matrix Absence Management
Coumbine Valley, CO

Retail and Hospitality SLC Liaison

Marie Trimble Holvick
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
San Francisco, CA

Litigation Skills SLC Liaison

Laurie E. Meyer
Amundsen Davis LLC
Milwaukee, WI

State/SLDO Liaison

Stacy Linn Moon
Gordon Rees
Birmingham, AL

DRI for Life Liaison

Sarah E. Hansen
Burden Hafner & Hansen LLC
Buffalo, NY

DRI For Life/DRI Cares Vice Chair

Matthew M. McCluer
Breazeale Sachse & Wilson
New Orleans, LA

Philanthropic Activities/DRI Cares Liaison

Scott F. Gibson
Denton Peterson Dunn PLLC
Mesa, AZ

Philanthropic Activities/DRI Cares Vice Liaison

Duncan J. Forsyth
Halloran & Sage LLP
Hartford, CT

Diversity and Inclusion Liaison

Geri Lynn Arrindell
Mickes O'Toole LLC
Saint Louis, MO

Diversity and Inclusion Liaison

Jill Pedigo Hall
Von Briesen & Roper SC
Madison, WI

Women in the Law SLC Liaison

Anne Regina Yuengert
Bradley Arant
Birmingham, AL

Young Lawyer Liaison

Camille R. Bryant
McGlinchey Stafford PLLC
New Orleans, LA

Young Lawyer Liaison

Michelle A. Christy
Kennedy & Graven, Chartered
Minneapolis, MN

Young Lawyer Liaison

Alexander D. Clark
Cross Gunter Witherspoon
Little Rock, AR

Young Lawyer Liaison

Lauren Rayner Davis
Peckar & Abramson
River Edge, NJ

Young Lawyer Liaison

Christy C. Dunn
Young Moore and Henderson
Raleigh, NC

Young Lawyer Liaison

Christopher G. Dunnells
DunbarMonroe
Ridgeland, MS

Young Lawyer Liaison

Joshua Joel
Kabat Chapman & Ozmer
Athens, GA

Young Lawyer Liaison

Rachel Laurel
Sills Cummis & Gross PC
Newark, NJ

Young Lawyer Liaison

Jimmie Lee Pinkham, III
Douglas County Attorney's Office
Omaha, NE

Young Lawyer Liaison

David E. Renner
FisherBroyles LLP
Pittsburgh, PA

Young Lawyer Liaison

David R. Stone
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
Morgantown, WV

Young Lawyer Liaison

Courtney Harper Turkington
Liskow & Lewis
New Orleans, LA

Young Lawyer Liaison

Darin M. Williams
Laner Muchin
Chicago, IL

Advisory Board

Mark A. Fahleson
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
Lincoln, NE

Advisory Board

Steven Gerber
Barton Gilman
Boonton, NJ

Advisory Board

Karen R. Glickstein
Jackson Lewis PC
Overland Park, KS

Advisor

Jaime Walker Luse
Tydings & Rosenberg LLP
Baltimore, MD

Advisory Board

Amy L. Miletich
Miletich PC
Denver, CO

Advisory Board

Barbara Ann O'Connell
Sweeney & Sheehan
Philadelphia, PA

Advisory Board

Franklin G. Shuler, Jr.
Turner Padget Graham & Laney
Columbia, SC

Advisory Board

Sidney R. Steinberg
FisherBroyles LLP
Wynnewood, PA

Advisory Board

Sheryl J. Willert
Williams Kastner
Seattle, WA

Steering Committee Member

Christopher Callanan
Callanan Law LLP
Boston, MA

Steering Committee Member

Stanley E. Graham
Waller Lansden Dortch
Nashville, TN

Steering Committee

Sandy L. Morris
Valentine Austriaco & Bueschel P.C
Chicago, IL